Privacy Policy

Privacy statement Avular B.V.

About this privacy statement

Avular BV cares greatly about your privacy. We exclusively process data that we need for (improving) our services, and carefully handle all information gathered about you and your usage of our services. Your data is not shared with third parties for commercial goals. This privacy policy applies to the use of the website and the services provided by Avular B.V. The starting date for the validity of these terms and conditions is 03/07/2020, with the publication of a new version the validity of all previous versions is canceled. This privacy policy describes what information about you is collected by us, what this data is used for and with whom and under what conditions this data could be shared with third parties. We also explain to you how we store your data, how we protect your data against misuse and what rights you have regarding the personal data you provide us. If you have any questions about our privacy policy, please contact our privacy contact person, you will find the contact details at the end of our privacy policy.

Who are we?

Avular is an agile and innovative robotics company from Eindhoven, The Netherlands, that focuses on facilitating the development and implementation of mobile robotics. From ready-to-use drones and navigation systems, to delivering engineering services and creating products that enable our customers to create their own mobile robots. Avular has developed tools that give customers access to all required knowledge needed to develop their own mobile robotic solution. These tools enable all kinds of companies to implement a robotic solution, customized to their specific needs.

Avular website

SiteGround

Our website is hosted by SiteGround. This means that SiteGround stores all personal data that we collect with our website and services. Personal data stored at SiteGround includes first- and last name, address, e-mail address, company name, phone number(s), passwords. license information and information on bought products. This allows customers log in to our website, buy products and manage their licenses in Cerebra Supervisor. SiteGround will not use this data for any other purpose. SiteGround has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary precautions and security measures when it comes to your personal data.

WordPress

Our website has been developed using WordPress software. However, WordPress does not collect your personal data and we do not share any personal data with WordPress.

WooCommerce

The webshop functionalities of our website have been developed using WooCommerce as eCommerce platform. However, WooCommerce does not collect your personal data and we do not share any personal data with WooCommerce.

Cerebra Supervisor

Cerebra Supervisor is our web application in which clients can manage their license keys. To enable this, client data is stored in Microsoft Azure and license information is stored in Quick License Manager by Soraco. Cerebra Supervisor retrieves information from both systems to match the right license(s) to the corresponding client.

Microsoft Azure

Microsoft Azure hosts our web application Cerebra Supervisor. Our database containing information on the users of our products is stored in Microsoft Azure. In this database first- and last name, e-mail address, company name and encrypted passwords are stored. This allows to log in to Cerebra Supervisor. Microsoft Azure will not use this data for any other purposes. Microsoft Azure has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary precautions and security measures when it comes to your personal data.

Quick License Manager by Soraco

We use Quick License Manager by Soraco to manage and keep track of license keys of users of our products. In the Quick License Manager by Soraco database, the following information is stored: users’ first- and last name, e-mail address, address, zip code, phone numbers, city, country, IP address, motherboard serial number, license number and company name. Quick License Manager by Soraco has an obligation, based on the agreement we have with them, to take necessary precautions and security measures when it comes to your personal data.

Payments

Mollie

For concluding and processing a part of the payments in our webshop, we use the payment provider Mollie. Mollie processes your name, address. and  payment information such as your bank account number or credit card number. Mollie has implemented fitting technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. Mollie retains the right to use your personal (anonymized) information to further improve their services and, within this context, share it with third parties. All the aforementioned guarantees in regard to the protection of your personal data are also applicable to any services by Mollie that uses third parties. Mollie does not store your data any longer than the instalments permitted by the appropriate legal grounds.

PayPal

A part of the payments in our webshop is processed by PayPal. We do not share any personal data with PayPal, but PayPal gathers the required information through its own services. PayPal processes your name, address and payment information such as your bank account number or credit card number. PayPal has implemented suitable technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data. PayPal retains the right to use your personal (anonymized) information to further improve their services and, in this context, share it with third parties. In the case of a request for a deferred payment (credit facility) PayPal will share personal and order information with the appropriate payment provider. All the aforementioned guarantees of the protection of your personal data are also applicable to third parties used by PayPal. PayPal does not store your data for longer than allowed by the legal terms.

E-mail and mailing lists

MailChimp

We use the e-mail services of MailChimp, a third party that facilitates our newsletters. MailChimp has access to the names and e-mail addresses of people that subscribed themselves to our newsletter, in order to send newsletters to them. MailChimp will not use your name and e-mail address for their own purposes. At the bottom of each automated e-mail sent from our website you will find an ‘unsubscribe” link. When you click on this link you will no longer receive automated e-mails from us, note that this can affect the functionality of our website greatly. Your personal data will be securely stored, sent and locked by MailChimp. MailChimp uses cookies and other internet technologies that track if e-mails are opened and read. Additionally, MailChimp gathers information about you as a receiver and the subjects of these e-mails with the purpose of improving the quality of their service, this data is stored for 30 days. MailChimp retains the right to use your personal information to further improve their services and, within this context, share it with third parties.

Office365

For our regular business e-mail, we use the e-mail services of Office365. This party has implemented fitting technical and organizational measures to prevent misuse, loss or corruption of your data. Office365 does not have access to our mailbox and we treat our e-mail-traffic confidentially.

Transport and logistics

PostNL and DHL

If you place an order with us, it is our responsibility to have your order successfully delivered to you. For our deliveries, we use the services of PostNL and DHL. For a successful delivery, it is important that we share you name, and address details with PostNL or DHL. PostNL and DHL use this information with the sole purpose to carry out the agreement of delivery. In case of PostNL or DHL hiring subcontractors, they will share said information with these parties.

Accounting and Bookkeeping

Exact online

For our accounting, administration and bookkeeping, we use the services of Exact Online. We share the name, address, residential details and general details concerning the order/purchase of any party that purchased products or services from us. This data is used for the administration of sales invoices. Your personal data is securely sent and stored, Exact Online has implemented fitting technical and organizational measures to protect your personal data against loss or unauthorized use. Exact Online is obligated to a duty of confidentiality and will treat your data accordingly. Exact Online does not use your personal data for any other purposes other than those previously described above.

General purpose of data processing by Avular

We use your data with the purpose of providing you with our products and/or services. This means that the goal of processing this data stands in direct relation to the assignment or task that you offer us. We can also use this data for (addressed) marketing purposes of our own products and services. Your data is not shared with third parties, with any other purpose than to fulfil accountancy and administrative obligations. These third parties are all obligated to a duty of confidentiality based on the agreement we have with them, an oath or legal obligation.

Automatically collected data

Information automatically gathered by our website is processed with the sole purpose of providing you with and/or to further improve our services. This information (for instance your IP address (anonymized), web browser and operating system) is not personal information.

Cooperation in tax and criminal investigation

In some cases, we may be obligated by government to a lawful duty of sharing your information with the purpose of assisting in a fiscal or criminal investigation. In such cases, we are forced to comply and assist, but will, based on lawful possibilities, offer objection.

Retention periods

We store your data for as long as you are a customer with us. This means that we maintain and keep your customer profile until you make it known to us that you no longer desire to use our services. Such a message also functions as a request to be forgotten. We are required to keep invoices with your (personal) information due to relevant administrative obligations, this information is safely stored for as long as the relevant term for these obligations has not yet passed. Personnel no longer has access to your client profile and any documents made because of your assignment or task.

Your rights

Based on valid Dutch and European law you, as a concerning party, have certain rights when it comes to personal data that is processed by or on behalf of us. Below you may find an explanation of these rights and how you, as a concerning party, can invoke these rights. In principle to prevent abuse we only send invoices and copies of your data to e-mail addresses that you have made known to us. Should you wish to receive this data on another e-mail address or for instance per mail we will ask you to identify yourself accordingly. We maintain an administration of concluded requests, in case of a request to be forgotten we will maintain an administration of anonymized data. You receive all invoices and copies of data in files that are structured in a machine-readable format Based on data classifications that we use within our system. At all times you maintain the right to lodge a complaint with Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens if you suspect that we mistreat or misuse your personal data.

Right of inspection

At all times you maintain the right to view the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your person. You may request such a viewing to our privacy contact person contact. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a copy of all data with an added overview of processors managing this data while also mentioning the categories under which we store this data.

Right to rectification

At all times you maintain the right to have the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your person be adjusted. You may request such an adjustment to our privacy contact person. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a confirmation that the data has been adjusted.

Right to restriction of processing

At all times you maintain the right to limit the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your person. You may request such limiting to our privacy contact person. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, a confirmation that the processing of your data is limited until you chose to cancel said limitation.

Right of transferability

At all times you maintain the right to request for the data we process that has a relation or may be reducible to your person be processed by a third party of choice. You may send in such a request to our privacy contact person. You will receive a response to your request within 30 days. If your request is approved we will send you, via the e-mail address known to us, your (personal) invoices or copies of data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed. It is highly likely that in such a case we can no longer offer our services to you for we can no longer guarantee the previous data safety.

Right of objection and other rights

At all times you maintain the right to object to the processing done by us, or on behalf of us by third parties, of your personal data. In case of such an objection we will immediately cease all processing of your data while your objection is being investigated and handled. In case of a justified objection we will return all invoices and/or copies of personal data that we, or third parties on behalf of us, have processed up until that point and cease processing thereafter. You also maintain the right to not be subject of automated decision-making processes or profiling. We process your data in such a way that this right does not apply. Should you believe that this right does apply then we ask you to reach out to our privacy contact person.

Privacy policy changes

At all times we maintain the right to alter our privacy policy. This page however always displays the most recent version of our privacy policy. Should a new privacy policy have consequences for the ways in which we process recently gathered data in regard to your person, then we will notify you of this via e-mail.

 

Contact information

Address: Achtseweg Zuid 153G

5651GW Eindhoven, the Netherlands

Phone number: +31 (0)40 304 15 86

E-mail address: info@avular.com

Privacy contact person: Maartje Koppelman


Privacybeleid Avular B.V.

Over dit privacybeleid

Avular BV geeft veel om uw privacy. Wij verwerken daarom uitsluitend gegevens die wij nodig hebben voor (het verbeteren van) onze dienstverlening en gaan zorgvuldig om met de informatie die wij over u en uw gebruik van onze diensten hebben verzameld. Wij stellen uw gegevens nooit voor commerciële doelstellingen ter beschikking aan derden.

Dit privacybeleid is van toepassing op het gebruik van onze website, onze webshop, Cerebra Supervisor en de op de website, webshop, Cerebra Supervisor ontsloten dienstverlening van Avular B.V. De ingangsdatum voor de geldigheid van deze voorwaarden is 07/07/2020, met het publiceren van een nieuwe versie vervalt de geldigheid van alle voorgaande versies. Dit privacybeleid beschrijft welke gegevens over u door ons worden verzameld, waar deze gegevens voor worden gebruikt en met wie en onder welke voorwaarden deze gegevens eventueel met derden kunnen worden gedeeld. Ook leggen wij aan u uit op welke wijze wij uw gegevens opslaan en hoe wij uw gegevens tegen misbruik beschermen en welke rechten u heeft met betrekking tot de door u aan ons verstrekte persoonsgegevens.

Als u vragen heeft over ons privacybeleid kunt u contact opnemen met onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken, u vindt de contactgegevens aan het einde van ons privacybeleid.

Over de gegevensverwerking

Hieronder kan u lezen op welke wijze wij uw gegevens verwerken, waar wij deze (laten) opslaan, welke beveiligingstechnieken wij gebruiken en voor wie de gegevens inzichtelijk zijn.

Wie zijn wij?

Avular is een innovatief robotica bedrijf uit Eindhoven, dat zich richt op het vergemakkelijken van de ontwikkeling en toepassing van mobiele robotica. Van gebruiksklare drones en navigatiesystemen, tot het leveren van engineering services en tools waarmee klanten hun eigen mobiele robots kunnen maken. Met deze tools halen klanten in één klap alle benodigde kennis in huis. Avular ontwikkelt deze tools om mobiele robotica toegankelijker te maken voor alle typen bedrijven, en hoopt hiermee een steentje bij te dragen aan een toekomst met effectievere, efficiëntere processen.

Avular website

SiteGround

Onze website wordt gehost door SiteGround. Dit betekent dat SiteGround alle informatie die wordt verzameld door onze website en services voor ons opslaat op hun servers. Persoonsgegevens die hier worden opgeslagen zijn voor- en achternaam, e-mail-adres, bedrijfsnaam, adres, postcode, plaatnaam, land, telefoonnummer(s), wachtwoord(en), licentie-informatie en informatie over gekochte producten. Dit is nodig zodat klanten een account kunnen maken, kunnen inloggen op onze website, producten kunnen kopen via onze webshop en hun licenties kunnen managen in Cerebra Supervisor. SiteGround gebruikt de opgeslagen persoonsinformatie niet voor persoonlijke doeleinden en heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. SiteGround is op grond van de overeenkomst die wij met hen hebben tot geheimhouding verplicht

WordPress

Onze website is ontwikkeld met behulp van WordPress. WordPress verzamelt zelf geen persoonsgegevens van onze klanten of websitebezoekers en wij delen ook geen persoonsgegevens met hen.

WooCommerce

De webshop-functionaliteiten op onze website zijn ontwikkeld met behulp van WooCommerce. WooCommerce verzamelt zelf geen persoonsgegevens van onze klanten of websitebezoekers en wij delen ook geen persoonsgegevens met hen.

Cerebra Supervisor

Cerebra Supervisor is onze webapplicatie waarin klanten hun licenties kunnen managen. Om dit mogelijk te maken, worden persoonsgegevens van klanten opgeslagen door Microsoft Azure en wordt informatie over licenties opgeslagen door Quick License Manager by Soraco. Cerebra Supervisor haalt informatie uit beide systemen om de juiste licenties te matchen met de bijbehorende klant.

Microsoft Azure

Microsoft Azure host onze webapplicatie Cerebra Supervisor. Onze database met informatie over de gebruikers van Cerebra is opgeslagen in Microsoft Azure. In deze database worden voor- en achternaam, e-mailadres, bedrijfsnaam en gecodeerde wachtwoorden opgeslagen van klanten. Op deze manier kunnen klanten inloggen in Cerebra Supervisor. Microsoft Azure zal de opgeslagen persoonsgegevens niet gebruiken voor persoonlijke doeleinden en heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. Microsoft Azure is op grond van de overeenkomst die wij met hen hebben tot geheimhouding verplicht

Quick License Manager by Soraco

Wij gebruiken Quick License Manager by Soraco om licenties van gebruikers te managen en bij te houden. Quick License Manager by Soraco verzorgt onze database waarin licentie-informatie wordt opgeslagen. De persoonsgegevens die hier worden opgeslagen zijn voor- en achternaam, e-mailadres, adresgegevens, telefoonnummer(s), IP-adres, serienummer van het moederboard van gekochte producten, licentienummer(s) en bedrijfsnaam van onze klanten. Quick License Manager by Soraco zal de opgeslagen persoonsgegevens niet gebruiken voor persoonlijke doeleinden en heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. Quick License Manager by Soraco is op grond van de overeenkomst die wij met hen hebben tot geheimhouding verplicht

Betalingen

Mollie

Voor het afhandelen van een deel van de betalingen in onze webwinkel maken wij gebruik van het platform van Mollie. Mollie verwerkt  naam, adresgegevens en betaalgegevens zoals bankrekening- en/of creditcardnummer van klanten die via Mollie een betaling doen aan Avular. Mollie heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. Mollie behoudt zich het recht voor uw gegevens te gebruiken om de dienstverlening verder te verbeteren en in het kader daarvan (geanonimiseerde) gegevens met derden te delen. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van Mollie’s dienstverlening waarvoor zij derden inschakelen. Mollie bewaart uw gegevens niet langer dan op grond van de wettelijke termijnen is toegestaan.

PayPal

Een deel van de betalingen in onze webshop wordt afgehandeld door PayPal. Wij delen geen persoonsgegevens met PayPal, maar PayPal verzamelt zelf gegevens die nodig zijn voor het veilig afhandelen van betalingen via hun eigen services. PayPal verwerkt naam, adresgegevens, betaalgegevens zoals bankrekening- en/of creditcardnummer van klanten die via PayPal een betaling doen aan Avular. PayPal heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om uw persoonsgegevens te beschermen. PayPal behoudt zich het recht voor uw gegevens te gebruiken om de dienstverlening verder te verbeteren en in het kader daarvan (geanonimiseerde) gegevens met derden te delen. Alle hierboven genoemde waarborgen met betrekking tot de bescherming van uw persoonsgegevens zijn eveneens van toepassing op de onderdelen van PayPals dienstverlening waarvoor zij derden inschakelen. PayPal bewaart uw gegevens niet langer dan op grond van de wettelijke termijnen is toegestaan.

E-mail en maillijsten

MailChimp

Wij versturen onze e-mail nieuwsbrieven met MailChimp. MailChimp heeft toegang tot de namen en e-mailadressen van mensen die zich hebben ingeschreven voor onze nieuwsbrief. MailChimp zal uw naam en e-mailadres nooit voor eigen doeleinden gebruiken. Onderaan elke e-mail die geautomatiseerd via onze website is verzonden ziet u de ‘unsubscribe’ link. U ontvangt onze nieuwsbrief dan niet meer. Uw persoonsgegevens worden door MailChimp beveiligd opgeslagen. MailChimp maakt gebruik van cookies en andere internettechnologieën die inzichtelijk maken of e-mails worden geopend en gelezen. MailChimp behoudt zich het recht voor om uw gegevens te gebruiken voor het verder verbeteren van de dienstverlening en in het kader daarvan informatie met derden te delen.

Office365

Voor onze bedrijfse-mail gebruiken wij de services van Office365. Deze partij heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. Office365 heeft geen toegang tot onze mailbox en wij behandelen de informatie in ons e-mailverkeer vertrouwelijk.

Transport en logistiek

PostNL en DHL

Als u een bestelling bij ons plaatst, is het onze taak om uw pakket bij u te laten bezorgen. Wij maken gebruik van de diensten van PostNL en DHL voor het uitvoeren van de leveringen. Het is daarvoor noodzakelijk dat wij de naam, adresgegevens van klanten aan wie een pakket moet worden verzonden met PostNL of DHL delen. PostNL en DHL gebruiken deze gegevens alleen voor het bezorgen van pakketten. In het geval dat PostNL of DHL onderaannemers inschakelt, stellen PostNL en DHL uw gegevens ook aan deze partijen ter beschikking.

 

Accounting en boekhouding

Exact online

Voor accounting, administratie en boekhouding maken wij gebruik van de diensten van Exact Online. We delen naam, adresgegevens, algemene bestelinformatie van klanten die iets bij ons hebben gekocht met Exact online. Deze data wordt uitsluitend gebruikt voor de verkoopadministratie. Uw persoonsgegevens worden door Exact Online veilig opgeslagen en heeft passende technische en organisatorische maatregelen genomen om verlies en ongeoorloofd gebruik van uw persoonsgegevens te voorkomen. Exact Online is op grond van de overeenkomst die wij met hen hebben tot geheimhouding verplicht

Algemeen doel van de verwerking door Avular

Wij gebruiken uw gegevens ten behoeve van onze dienstverlening. Dat wil zeggen dat het doel van de verwerking verband houdt met de opdracht die u verstrekt. Wij kunnen uw gegevens gebruiken voor (gerichte) marketing, bijvoorbeeld als er nieuwe updates beschikbaar zijn voor een product dat u van ons gekocht heeft of wanneer er een nieuwe module uitkomt die aansluit bij uw huidige producten van ons. Uw gegevens worden niet met derden gedeeld, anders dan om aan boekhoudkundige en overige administratieve verplichtingen te voldoen. Deze derden zijn allemaal tot geheimhouding gehouden op grond van de overeenkomst tussen hen en ons of een eed of wettelijke verplichting.

Automatisch verzamelde gegevens

Gegevens die automatisch worden verzameld door onze website worden verwerkt met het doel onze dienstverlening verder te verbeteren. Deze gegevens (bijvoorbeeld uw IP-adres, webbrowser en besturingssysteem) zijn geen persoonsgegevens. Medewerking aan fiscaal en strafrechtelijk onderzoek In voorkomende gevallen kan Avular B.V. op grond van een wettelijke verplichting worden gehouden tot het delen van uw gegevens in verband met fiscaal of strafrechtelijk onderzoek van overheidswege. In een dergelijk geval zijn wij gedwongen uw gegevens te delen, maar wij zullen ons binnen de mogelijkheden die de wet ons biedt daartegen verzetten.

Bewaartermijnen

Wij bewaren uw gegevens zolang u klant van ons bent. Dit betekent dat wij uw klantprofiel bewaren totdat u aangeeft dat u niet langer van onze diensten gebruik wenst te maken. Als u dit bij ons aangeeft zullen wij dit tevens opvatten als een vergeetverzoek. Op grond van toepasselijke administratieve verplichtingen dienen wij facturen met uw (persoons)gegevens te bewaren, deze gegevens zullen wij dus voor zolang de toepasselijke termijn loopt bewaren. Medewerkers hebben echter geen toegang meer tot uw klantaccount en documenten die wij naar aanleiding van uw opdracht hebben vervaardigd.

Uw rechten

Op grond van de geldende Nederlandse en Europese wetgeving heeft u als betrokkene bepaalde rechten met betrekking tot de persoonsgegevens die door of namens ons worden verwerkt. Wij leggen u hieronder uit welke rechten dit zijn en hoe u zich op deze rechten kunt beroepen. In beginsel sturen wij om misbruik te voorkomen afschriften en kopieën van uw gegevens enkel naar uw bij ons reeds bekende e-mailadres. In het geval dat u de gegevens op een ander e-mailadres of bijvoorbeeld per post wenst te ontvangen, zullen wij u vragen zich te legitimeren. Wij houden een administratie bij van afgehandelde verzoeken, in het geval van een vergeetverzoek administreren wij geanonimiseerde gegevens. Alle afschriften en kopieën van gegevens ontvangt u in de machineleesbare gegevensindeling die wij binnen onze systemen hanteren. U heeft te allen tijde het recht om een klacht in te dienen bij de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens als u vermoedt dat wij uw persoonsgegevens op een verkeerde manier gebruiken.

Inzagerecht

U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, in te zien. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd, sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een kopie van alle gegevens met een overzicht van de verwerkers die deze gegevens onder zich hebben, onder vermelding van de categorie waaronder wij deze gegevens hebben opgeslagen.

Rectificatierecht

U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, te laten aanpassen. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een bevestiging dat de gegevens zijn aangepast.

Recht op beperking van de verwerking

U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, te beperken. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd, sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres een bevestiging dat de gegevens tot u de beperking opheft niet langer worden verwerkt.

Recht op overdraagbaarheid

U heeft altijd het recht om de gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken en die betrekking hebben op uw persoon of daartoe herleidbaar zijn, door een andere partij te laten uitvoeren. U kunt een verzoek met die strekking doen aan onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken. U ontvangt dan binnen 30 dagen een reactie op uw verzoek. Als uw verzoek wordt ingewilligd, sturen wij u op het bij ons bekende e-mailadres afschriften of kopieën van alle gegevens over u die wij hebben verwerkt of in opdracht van ons door andere verwerkers of derden zijn verwerkt. Naar alle waarschijnlijkheid kunnen wij in een dergelijk geval de dienstverlening niet langer voortzetten, omdat de veilige koppeling van databestanden dan niet langer kan worden gegarandeerd.

Recht van bezwaar en overige rechten

U heeft in voorkomende gevallen het recht bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door of in opdracht van Avular B.V. Als u bezwaar maakt zullen wij onmiddellijk de gegevensverwerking staken in afwachting van de afhandeling van uw bezwaar. Is uw bezwaar gegrond dat zullen wij afschriften en/of kopieën van gegevens die wij (laten) verwerken aan u ter beschikking stellen en daarna de verwerking blijvend staken. U heeft bovendien het recht om niet aan geautomatiseerde individuele besluitvorming of profiling te worden onderworpen. Wij verwerken uw gegevens niet op zodanige wijze dat dit recht van toepassing is. Bent u van mening dat dit wel zo is, neem dan contact op met onze contactpersoon voor privacyzaken.

Wijzigingen in het privacybeleid

Wij behouden te allen tijde het recht ons privacybeleid te wijzigen. Op deze pagina vindt u echter altijd de meest recente versie. Als het nieuwe privacybeleid gevolgen heeft voor de wijze waarop wij reeds verzamelde gegevens met betrekking tot u verwerken, dan brengen wij u daarvan per e-mail op de hoogte.

Contactinformatie

Adres: Achtseweg Zuid 153G

5651GW Eindhoven, the Netherlands

Telefoonnummer: +31 (0)40 304 15 86

E-mailadres: info@avular.com

Contactpersoon voor privacyzaken: Maartje Koppelman